Local Council Award Scheme Quality

2015 elections

On Thursday 7 May 2015 the following elections took place:


Bradley Stoke Town Council Elections – May 2015

Bradley Stoke Town Council, Baileys Court Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
ASHE John Conservative Party Candidate 793 ELECTED
AVENIN Roger Conservative Party Candidate 777 ELECTED
BAKSA David The Labour Party Candidate 555  
 
Bradley Stoke Town Council, Lakeside Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
CRAWLEY Tom UK Independence Party (UKIP) 228  
FAZZINO Fabrizio The Labour Party Candidate 354  
HORSFALL Robin Clifford The Labour Party Candidate 339  
LAU Arthur Conservative Party Candidate 717 ELECTED
POWELL Derrick UK Independence Party (UKIP) 216  
RANDLES Benjamin Conservative Party Candidate 690 ELECTED
 
Bradley Stoke Town Council, Manor Farm Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
GUPTA Gurmit The Conservative Party Candidate 362 ELECTED
ROSE Ed UK Independence Party (UKIP) 141  
 
Bradley Stoke Town Council, Meadowbank Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
ADITYA Tom Conservative Party Candidate 806 ELECTED
BARR Stephen UK Independence Party (UKIP) 417  
HARDWICK Paul Conservative Party Candidate 818 ELECTED
THWAITES Natasha UK Independence Party (UKIP) 350  
 
Bradley Stoke Town Council, Primrose Bridge Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
BUTLER Jon UK Independence Party (UKIP) 532  
GRIFFITHS Tony Conservative Party Candidate 1109 ELECTED
HOPKINSON Brian Conservative Party Candidate 972 ELECTED
LAWRENCE Dayley Patrick Gerald The Labour Party Candidate 701  
OWUSU-ANTWI Franklin Conservative Party Candidate 923 ELECTED
RENHARD Thomas Michael The Labour Party Candidate 643  
WARD Andy Conservative Party Candidate 955 ELECTED
 
Bradley Stoke Town Council, Stoke Brook Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
CRANNEY Keith The Conservative Party Candidate - ELECTED UNCONTESTED
 
Bradley Stoke Town Council, Woodlands Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
ADDISON David Michael The Labour Party Candidate 681  
HARDWICK Daniel Conservative Party Candidate 843 ELECTED
HARDWICK Elaine Ann Conservative Party Candidate 773 ELECTED
SULLIVAN Caroline UK Independence Party (UKIP) 361  
WALKER Ben UK Independence Party (UKIP) 584  
WARD Marion Conservative Party Candidate 682 ELECTED

SGC – Bradley Stoke Wards – Election results – May 2015

Bradley Stoke Central and Stoke Lodge Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
ADDISON Anne Fiona The Labour Party Candidate 1022  
BARR Stephen UK Independence Party (UKIP) 711  
DRAKE Sarah Elizabeth Liberal Democrats 624  
HOPKINSON Brian Conservative Party Candidate 1838 ELECTED
POMFRET Sarah Lynn Conservative Party Candidate 1452 ELECTED
STRONG Rebecca Genevieve Independent 332  
THWAITES Natasha UK Independence Party (UKIP) 541  
WILLIAMS Jon Liberal Democrats 459  
 
Bradley Stoke North Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
CLODE Dawn Jean Liberal Democrats 243  
EDWARDS Philip Michael The Labour Party Candidate 455  
HARDWICK Paul The Conservative Party Candidate 832 ELECTED
WALKER Ben UK Independence Party (UKIP) 479  
 
Bradley Stoke South Ward
Candidate Party Votes Status
ADDISON David Michael The Labour Party Candidate 1124  
ASHE John Conservative Party Candidate 1912 ELECTED
AVENIN Roger Conservative Party Candidate 1799 ELECTED
BLAKE Anthony Harris The Labour Party Candidate 866  
CRAWLEY Tom UK Independence Party (UKIP) 796  
POWELL Derrick UK Independence Party (UKIP) 641  
WHITE Andrew Terence Liberal Democrats 584  
WILLMORE Christine Joan Liberal Democrats 408